Activities And Clubs
Have a question? Let's Talk.
ASB Activities & Club Donations – Click Here
GO KNIGHTS!!!
NHS Clubs:
The 2023 – 2024 Club List below is being continuously updated as new club leadership reactivates their programs. If the club you expect to see is not here, check back soon.
You can find the club list with descriptions HERE.
Register for clubs at FinalForms.com.
Club | Day | Location | Advisor | |
---|---|---|---|---|
AASU (Asian American Student Union) | Friday (every other) 3:35 | Library | Wong ([email protected]) | |
Anime and Manga Guild | Fridays | 1114 | Bosone ([email protected]) | |
Archaeology Club | Tuesdays 3:35 | 1112 | Falkenhagen ([email protected]) | |
Art in Action | Tuesday (every other) 3:40 | 2405 | Bitter ([email protected]) | |
Artificial Intelligence Club | Wednesdays | 2114 | Swihart and Brown ([email protected], [email protected]) | |
ASL Club | Wednesday (every other) 12:45 - 1:30 | 1102 | Boschker ([email protected]) | |
ASPEN | Class | 3119 | Feder ([email protected]) | |
Astronomy Club | TBD | Soetrisno ([email protected]) | ||
Badminton Club | Monday 7:00 - 8:00 AM | Main Gym | Nimmo ([email protected]) | |
Biology Club | Friday 3:30 | 2121 | Anchondo ([email protected]) | |
Bird Club | Thursday (every other) 3:30 | 1113 | Swann ([email protected]) | |
Black Student Union (BSU) | Friday 3:30 - 4:20 | Blake ([email protected]) | ||
Calligraphy Club | Friday (every other) 3:35 | 1110 | Soetrisno ([email protected]) | |
Chemistry Club | Tuesday (every other) 3:35 - 4:30 | 3118 | Nehring ([email protected]) | |
Chess Club | Thursday (3:30 - 4:30) | 1102 | Eastman ([email protected]) | |
Chinese Chess Club | Fridays (every other) | 3109 | Chen ([email protected]) | |
Chinese Culture | Monday 3:30 - 4:30 | 2105 | Chuang-Mendel ([email protected]) | |
Choir | Class | 1225 | Fisher ([email protected]) | |
Cisco Project Club | Daily 3:40 | 11:07 | Mason ([email protected]) and Hansen ([email protected]) | |
CORE (College/Career, Organization, Revision, and Engagement) | Wednesday 1:00 | Library | Rios ([email protected]) | |
Cover and Choreography | Thursday 3:30 - 4:30 | Circuit Room | Falkenhagen ([email protected]) | |
Cross Disability Solidarity Club | Monday 3:35 | 2124 | McGee ([email protected]) | |
Cybersecurity Club | Tuesday 3:40 - 4:30 | 2121 | Anchondo ([email protected]) | |
Days for Girls | Tuesday (every other) 3:30 | 1102 | Eastman ([email protected]) | |
DECA | Wednesday 1:00 to 1:45 | 1201 or Lecture Hall | Borth ([email protected]) | |
Digital Media Club | Thursday (every other) 3:30 | 2412 | Hamada ([email protected]) | |
Drama | Monday 3:30 - 4:30 | 1207 | Nonis ([email protected]) and Kaskes ([email protected]) | |
Dungeons and Dragons Club | Wednesday 1:00 | 2405 | Bitter ([email protected]) | |
E Sports Club | Monday 3:30 | 2106 | Lasby ([email protected] and Soetrisno ([email protected]) | |
Eco Club | Thursday (every other) 3:30 | 3108 | J Doran ([email protected]) | |
Entomology Club | Thursdays (1st and 3rd) | 3115 | Calinog ([email protected]) | |
Fashion for Good | Fridays 3:40 | 2118 | Sawyer ([email protected]) | |
Fashion for the Future | TBD | D Church | ||
FCCLA | Wednesday (Sept-Nov) Thursday (Dec-June) | Culinary Room | Church ([email protected]) | |
French Club | Tuesday (every other) 3:30 - 4:00 | 1102 | Eastman ([email protected]) | |
GSA | Thursday 3:30 | 3119 | Feder ([email protected]) | |
HOSA | Thursday 3:30 | 3114 | Bohlinger ([email protected]) | |
Hunger Project | TBD | |||
Investment Club | Monday 4:00 to 5:00 | 1109 | Tate ([email protected]) | |
JSA | Tuesday 3:35 | 1103 | Milton ([email protected]) | |
Key Club | Friday (every other) 3:35 | Lecture Hall | Marrow ([email protected]) | |
Knight Pics | Tuesdays (every other) | 2406 | Foti ([email protected]) | |
Knights who Care | Monday 3:35 | 1104 | Hauser ([email protected]) | |
Knights Who Code | Monday 3:35 to 4:15 | 1404 | Walker ([email protected]) | |
Knit Arts Club | Tuesdays (every other) 3:40 | 2103 | Thompson ([email protected]) | |
K-Pop Club | Friday 3:35 | 2122 | W Lin ([email protected]) | |
Math Club | Mondays (3:40-4:30) | 3109 | L Chen ([email protected]) | |
Mindfulness and Meditation Club | Mondays 3:40 | 3111 | Gray ([email protected]) | |
Model UN | Tuesday 3:35 - 4:30 | 2116 | Florsheim | |
Multiracial Student Union | Tuesdays (every other) | 2113 | Floro ([email protected]) | |
Music 4 Everyone | Monday 3:35 | 1225 | Blough ([email protected]) | |
Music Creators Club | Thursday 3:30 - 4:40 | 2407 | Wilbert ([email protected]) | |
National History Day | Fridays 3:30 | Portable 1 | Valaas ([email protected]) | |
National Honor Society | Wednesdays 1:00 | Main Gym | Reese ([email protected]) | |
Neuroscience Club | Tuesdays (every other) 3:40 | 3115 | Calinog ([email protected]) | |
New Gen | Thursday 3:40 | 2110 | Heckendorn ([email protected]) | |
Newport Bakes | Monday (every other) | 1401 (Culinary Room) | Green ([email protected]) | |
Newport Knives | TBD | 1401 | Green ([email protected]) | |
Newport Writing Club | Friday 3:40 | 2114 | Svetlana Metodieva ([email protected]) | |
NRG Robotics | Tuesday and Thursday 6:00 - 8:00 PM | ESC West | R Doran ([email protected]) | |
Ocean Science Club | Thursday 3:30 | 3111 | Gray ([email protected]) | |
Philosophy Club | Wednesdays (every other) | 2112 | Floro ([email protected]) | |
Pickleball Club | Tuesdays 7:00 am | Main Gym | Browell ([email protected]) | |
Programming Club | Thursday 3:40 | 1403 | Yang ([email protected]) | |
Psychology Club | Mondays 3:40 | 2104 | Anchondo ([email protected]) | |
Red Cross Club | Friday 3:30 | 3118 | Nehring ([email protected]) | |
Rocketry | Tuesday and Friday 3:35 - 5:00 | 3104 | Brown ([email protected]) | |
Rubik's Cube Club | Friday 3:35 | 1102 | Eastman ([email protected]) | |
Scartlet Knights Percussion | Wednesday and Friday 6:00 - 9:00 | 1221 | Mahaffey ([email protected]) | |
Science Bowl Club | Tuesdays (every other) | 3115 | Calinog ([email protected]) | |
Speech and Debate | Monday and Thursday 3:30 - 5:00 | Library | Troutman ([email protected]) | |
STEM League | Monday 3:35 - 4:00 | 0:00 | Nehring ([email protected]) | |
Teaching Academy Club | TBD | Baker ([email protected]) | ||
Tri-M Honors Society | Wednesday 12:50 | 1221 | Mahaffey ([email protected]) | |
Trivia Club (formally Knowledge Bowl) | Monday 3:30 - 4:30 | 2121 | Wong-Heffter ([email protected]) | |
T-SWIFT | Wednesdays 1:25 | Library when available | Croisier ([email protected]) | |
Ultimate Frisbee Club | Tuesday 3:30 - 4:30 | 2110 (field space TBD) | Heckendorn ([email protected]) | |
UNICEF | Tuesday (every other) | 3:40 - 4:30 | Valaas ([email protected]) | |
Yearbook Club | Wednesday 1:10 - 3:00 and Friday 3:35 - 5:00 | 2407 | Snyder-Stone ([email protected]) | |
Youth Legislation | TBD | Munsell ([email protected]) |
The Bellevue School District offers students opportunities to extend their learning through extracurricular and after school activity programs. It is the District’s intention to provide high quality opportunities for student participation in extracurricular and after school activity programs. Questions or comments? Let’s Talk.
School Event CalendarDistrict InformationDance ResourcesFor more BSD Activities info, see the following BSD pages:Associated Student Body (ASB)Community ForumsDistrict PoliciesField Trips
Planning a Field Trip?
Click on the black “Field Trips” button above for current info, applications, forms, and more.