Congratulations to the talented BSD musicians who will be representing their schools at the All-State music events in Yakima this February.

Bellevue High School

All-State Chamber Orchestra All-State Concert Band All-State Symphonic Choir All-State Symphony Orchestra All-State Wind Ensemble
Eugene Chin
Kaylin Jeon
Dianne Lee
Erin Monaghan
Heesoo Yang
Yuki Asahara
Julia Dai
Oliver Kou
Keita Shimizu
 Lina Bishop
Samuel Kui
 Ryan Littrell
Athan Liu
Sun Moon
Lydia Wen
Darren Yuet
 Jungwoo Lee
Mina Liao 

Interlake High School

All-State Chamber Orchestra All-State Concert Band All-State Jazz Band All-State Symphonic Choir All-State Symphony Orchestra All-State Wind Ensemble
Andrew Cao
Léo Dage
Raymond Hsu
Marie Leou
Connor Murphy
Fiona Soetrisno
Grant Chen
Iris Deng
Kira Eng
Ethan Solomon
Carlos Eiene
Bryce Rosenwald
Alex Harrington
Mitchell House
Sidharth Lakshmanan
Justin Lii
Victoria Crewdson
Rolanda Fu
Matthew Hur
Josef Kauffman
Jonathan Kuntz
David Li
Arun Palaniappan
Jacob Zhang
Chance Sweetser

International School

All-State Concert Band All-State Jazz Band All-State Orchestra All-State Wind Symphony
Angela Yu Andrew Dana Christina Ding
Rachel Koo
Jon Beck
Joanna Yoo

Newport High School

All-State Chamber Orchestra All-State Concert Band All-State Jazz Band All-State Choir All-State Jazz Choir All-State Symphony Orchestra
Tommy Fields Tony Chan
Gloria Cheung
Joshua Lee
Shelley Liao
Jason Schilling
Jessica Wang
Auden Durant Mary Elizabeth Adler
Jordan Cloutier
Chloe Collins
Nichole Johnson
Patrick Nguyen
Sarah Shank
Hannah Suh
Sharon Tak
Loan Vo
Allison You
Nichole Peterman Vicky Chen
Owen Hanson
Erica Sanidad

Sammamish High School

All-State Wind Ensemble All-State Jazz Choir All-State Treble Choir All-State Symphonic Choir
Kieran Matz Sophia Burroughs Maddy Hedges
Raina Swanson Edson
Akemi Takahashi
Isabel Hughes
Emma Rasmussen
Joel Rector
Ian Robertson
Sam Singleton

Chinook Middle School

Junior All-State Band Junior All-State Orchestra
Ayata Bernhardt
Ahmin Chang
Sydney Hillberg
Yujin Lee
Anna Littrell
Boyin (Jerrry) Liu
William Zhang
Lepei Zhao
Stella Oh

Odle Middle School

Junior All-State Band Junior All-State Orchestra
Winston Hackett
Mikaela Ikeda
Anne McDonald
Vaughn Rhinehart
Kenji Wagner
Estella Xu
Benjamin Zhang
Alice Xing
Edward Qin
Brian Chen
Kenneth Ma
Veronica Hsu
Muhan Zhang
Daniel Hu
Hannah Jeon
Jessica Na
Lauren Shen
Justin Chen
Téo Dage

Tillicum Middle School

Junior All-State Band Junior All-State Choir Junior All-State Youth Choir Junior All-State Orchestra
Connor Virgin Ilsa Weigel McKenna George Yeogyeong Kim

Tyee Middle School

Junior All-State Band Junior All-State Mixed Choir Junior All-State Treble Choir Junior All-State Youth Choir: Junior All-State Orchestra
Abbey Regan
Kiran Rodrigues
Haohan Wang
Glory Burford Soorya Swaminathan Luna Yu Rachel Park
Russell Sam
Sophia Schiffer
Cailin Singleton