Dusty Steere

Principal

steered@bsd405.org


Erin Stedman – on leave

Assistant Principal

stedmane@bsd405.org


Kjell Mattson

Dean of Students

mattsonk@bsd405.org


Connie Kramer

Connie Kramer

Office Manager

kramerc@bsd405.org

Cherry Crest Staff Directory

All emails end with @bsd405.org

Last Name First Name Position/Grade Email
Applegate Emily 1st applegatee
Awad Sabreena 2nd awads
Bena Mary Art (Th. AM, Fri) Benam
Berg Michelle Art (Th. PM) bergm
Bessler Kathy Attendance Specialist besslerk
Brison Judy PE (T-F) brisonj
Chapin Megan Resource Room chapinm
Chen Chen Ju Art (M.T.) chench
Christensen Alison Psychologist christensena
Cody Nancy Kindergarten codyn
Corra Carmen ITCL corrac
Cruz Garcia Minerva Custodian cruzgarciam
Danielson Jolyn Library (Fri) danielsonjo
DePaola Heather 1st depaolah
Duat Mari Nurse (Fri) duatm
Fantone Mykela Counselor fantonem
Flores Alysia GSA floresa
Gibbs Teresa 2nd – AL gibbst
Gilbert Patricia 4th – AL gilbertp
Gillespie Paul Band (M, Th) gillespiepa
Hagines Lupita Head Custodian haginesl
Hanson Christina 2nd hansonc
Hayfield Melissa 1st hayfieldm
Heath Britt GSA heathb
Hemker Whitney 5th – AL hemkerw
Henry Mary Cook henrym
Huang Chun Mei (Maryann) GSA huangc
Khattar Nadine 4th – AL Khattarn
Kramer Connie Office Manager kramerc
Lawlor Pam Kindergarten lawlorp
Lee June 3rd – AL leeji
Levinson Sarah GSA levinsons
Lile Lindsay 3rd – AL lilel
Liu Jialuo GSA Liuji
Lux Janna Librarian (M-Th) luxja
Madamba Arleah OT madambaa
Mattson Kjell Dean of Students mattsonk
Moran Roquel GSA moranr
Panther Stephen Music (M-W) panthers
Pederson Melinda 4th pedersonm
Picciotto Mary Kindergarten picciottom
Ponte Cori Nurse (Tu) pontec
Regala Bon 5th regalaj
Rodriguez Aja Paraeducator rodriguezaj
Schneider Tanya Orchestra schneidert
Stedman Erin Assistant Principal stedmane
Steere Dusty Principal steered
Stevens Maya 4th stevensma
Sung Susie 5th – AL sungs
Tamayo Mercy 5th tamayom
Tatterson Maryann 5th – AL tattersonm
Tegegne Beletu Night Custodian tegegneb
Therriault Kate 3rd therriaultk
Wells Robyn 3rd wellsr
Ying Tiffany Speech & Lang. Path yingt
Young Natalie GSA youngn
Zulanas Jon Technology zulanasj
The Bellevue School District acknowledges that we learn, work, live and gather on the Indigenous Land of the Coast Salish peoples, specifically the Duwamish and Snoqualmie Tribes. We thank these caretakers of this land, who have lived and continue to live here, since time immemorial.