Interactive Route Map

Enter your address to find the closest route to your home. Click on individual stops to view drop off and pick up times. Use the buttons to switch between AM and PM routes.

Bus Routes

Limited stops are used only in emergency situations when a bus may not be able to complete the normal route. In the event that we use limited routes, a message will be posted on the Bellevue School District homepage.
Stop DescriptionAM RouteAM TimePM RoutePM TimeWed. TimeLimited Stop
NE 24TH ST & 171ST AV NE0307:06 AM0303:07 PM12:45 PMNE 24TH ST & 171ST AV NE
164TH AV NE & NE 28TH ST0307:09 AM0303:04 PM12:42 PM164TH AV NE & NE 28TH ST
172ND AV NE & NE 37TH PL0307:13 AM0302:59 PM12:39 PMNE 40TH ST & 172ND AV NE
EB NE 40TH ST & 168TH PL NE(TRAILS OF REDMOND APTS)0307:17 AM0302:57 PM12:37 PMEB NE 40TH ST & 168TH PL NE
148TH AV NE & NE 36TH ST(1 BLK PRIOR) ADAGIO APTS0307:24 AM0302:51 PM12:31 PM148TH AV NE & NE 36TH ST(1 BLK PRIOR) ADAGIO APTS
NE 40TH ST & 146TH PL NE/BRADENWOOD0307:28 AM0302:48 PM12:28 PMNE 40TH ST & 146TH PL NE/BRADENWOOD
**NE 40TH ST & 142ND PL NE0307:30 AM0302:46 PM12:26 PMEB NE 40TH ST & 142ND PL NE
SB 156TH AV & NE 11TH ST(CASCADIAN)1807:18 AM1802:50 PM12:30 PMSB 156TH AV & NE 11TH ST(CASCADIAN)
177TH AVE NE & NE 16TH ST/NEAR BENNETT1807:27 AM1802:56 PM12:36 PMBENNETT LOADZONE
**179TH AVE & NE 24TH ST(ON 179TH)#1807:29 AM1802:58 PM12:38 PM182ND AVE & NE 24TH ST(ON 182ND)
W LK SAMM PKWY SE & 170TH PL SE2907:18 AM2902:58 PM12:36 PM170TH PL SE & W LK SAMM PKWY SE
NE 2ND PL & 174TH PL NE2907:20 AM2902:56 PM12:35 PM174TH PL NE & NE 2ND PL
ODLE MS LOADZONE2907:30 AM2902:48 PM12:28 PMSTEVENSON ELEM BUS LOADZONE
2600 X-ING (VILLAGES METRO PARK & RIDE)3707:15 AM3703:06 PM12:45 PM2600 X-ING (VILLAGES METRO PARK & RIDE)
NB 140TH AV NE & NE 27TH ST3707:23 AM3702:42 PM12:22 PMNB 140TH AV NE & NE 27TH ST
NB 3800 140TH AV NE(CREEKSIDE)3707:24 AM3702:45 PM12:24 PMNB 3800 140TH AV NE
NB 4236 140TH AV NE3707:28 AM3702:46 PM12:26 PMNB 4236 140TH AV NE
SB 140TH AV NE & NE 48TH PL3707:29 AM3702:52 PM12:32 PMSB 140TH AV NE & NE 48TH PL
SB 140TH AV NE & NE 42ND ST( COVERED SHED)3707:30 AM3702:53 PM12:33 PMSB 140TH AV NE & 42ND ST
SB 140TH AV NE & NE 37TH PL3707:31 AM3702:54 PM12:35 PMSB 140TH AV NE & NE 37TH PL
SB 140TH AV NE & NE 36TH PL3707:32 AM3702:55 PM12:35 PMSB 140TH AV NE & NE 36TH PL
SB 140TH AV NE & NE 34TH PL3707:33 AM3702:56 PM12:37 PMSB 140TH AV NE & NE 34TH PL
SB 140TH AV NE & NE 32ND PL3707:34 AM3702:57 PM12:38 PMSB 140TH AV NE & NE 32ND PL
SB 140TH AV NE & NE 31ST PL3707:35 AM3702:58 PM12:39 PMSB 140TH AV NE & NE 31ST PL
SB 140TH AV NE & NE 28TH ST3707:36 AM3703:00 PM12:40 PMSB 140TH AV NE & NE 28TH ST
SB 140TH AV NE & NE 26TH PL3707:37 AM3703:01 PM12:41 PMSB 140TH AV NE & NE 26TH PL
116TH AV NE & NE 30TH PL4607:22 AM4602:55 PM12:35 PM116TH AV NE & NE 30TH PL
116TH AV NE & NE 34TH ST4607:23 AM4602:54 PM12:34 PM116TH AV NE & NE 34TH ST
116TH AV NE & NE 39TH ST4607:24 AM4602:54 PM12:33 PM116TH AV NE & NE 39TH ST
132ND AV NE & NE 50TH ST4607:31 AM4602:48 PM12:28 PM132ND AV NE & NE 50TH ST
132ND AV NE & NE 47TH ST4607:32 AM4602:47 PM12:27 PM132ND AV NE & NE 47TH ST
NE 40TH ST @ 132ND AV NE (GAZEBO PULL IN)4607:32 AM4602:45 PM12:25 PMNE 40TH ST @ 132ND AV NE (GAZEBO)
134TH AV NE & NE 36TH ST(ON 134TH)4607:34 AM4602:44 PM12:24 PM134TH AV & NE 36TH ST
134TH AV NE & NE 30TH ST4607:35 AM4602:43 PM12:23 PM134TH AV NE & NE 30TH ST
134TH AV NE & NE 27TH PL4607:36 AM4602:42 PM12:22 PM134TH AV NE & NE 27TH PL
134TH AV NE & NE 25TH ST4607:37 AM4602:41 PM12:21 PM134TH AV NE & NE 25TH ST
NE 24TH ST & 131ST PL NE4607:39 AM4602:40 PM12:20 PMNE 24TH ST & 131ST PL NE
NE 8TH ST & 172ND PL NE5707:19 AM5702:54 PM12:34 PMNE 8TH ST & 172ND PL NE
NORTHUP WY & 170TH AV NE5707:22 AM5702:51 PM12:31 PMNORTHUP WY & 170TH AV NE
NORTHUP WY & 162ND AV NE5707:25 AM5702:49 PM12:29 PMNORTHUP WY & 162ND AV NE
**HIGHLAND MS LOADZONE5707:30 AM5702:45 PM12:25 PMHIGHLAND MS LOADZONE