Below is our current homeroom teaching roster. * indicate partner teachers. You will be notified of your homeroom teacher assignment at the end of August.
Kindergarten | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th |
Ms. Qilin Bi
Ms. Elaine Yin Ms. Cui Sun Ms. Xi Sun |
Ms. Shengnan Li
Ms. Jiayin Yu Ms. Bing Liu |
Ms. Sophie Huang
Ms. Molly Xi Ms. Ying Liu |
Ms. Zhiyin Jin* (English)/Sub teacher from Sep to Jan.: Ms. Mariola Madejczyk
Mrs. Jo Sung* (Chinese) Mr. Eric Shyu** (English)
|
Ms. Han Zhang** (Chinese)
Ms. Kaige Zhang-Gantz*** (Chinese) Ms. Kristine Guadiz***(English)
|
Ms. Hui-Chen Hsiung**** (Chinese)
Ms. Tiffany Jan (English)**** Ms. Chen Ling(Chinese)/Ms. Lisa Okahata(English) |
Ms. Dongmei Tan 谭校长– Principal
Eric Shelton– Assistant Principal
Naomi Yen 颜如玉辦公主任 – Office Manager
Ms. Vera Pan-Office Secretary
Ms. Elaine Ling Yin – Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园
Ms. Cui Sun- Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园
Ms. Qilin Bi-Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园
Ms. Xi Sun- Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园
Ms. Jiayin Yu-1st Grade Homeroom一年级
Ms. Bing Liu 刘冰-First Grade Homeroom 一年级
Ms. Shengnan Li-1st Grade Homeroom一年级
Ms. Ying Liu-2nd Grade Homeroom 二年级
Ms. Sophie Yu-Hsuan Huang 黄韻璇老师 – Second Grade Homeroom 二年级
Ms. Molly Qinqin Xi 奚沁沁-2nd Grade Homeroom 二年级
Ms. Zhiyin Jin 靳知吟– 3rd Grade Homeroom(English) 三年级(英文)
Ms. Mariola Madejczyk – 3rd Grade Homeroom(English) 三年级(英文) – Substitute for Ms. Jin for Sep 2023 to Jan 2024. Ms. M will sub for Ms. Wei from Feb. 2024 to June 2024.
Ms. Chunghui Jo Sung (Ms. Shan) 單忠慧老師 – 3rd Grade Homeroom(Chinese) 三年级(中文)
Ms. Han Zhang张涵老师 – Third Grade Homeroom Chinese) 三年级(中文)
Mr. Eric Shyu – 4th Grade Homeroom (English) 四 年级(英文)
Ms. Kristine Guadiz – 4th grade Homeroom Teacher (English)-四年级(英文)
Ms. Kaige Zhang-Gantz- 4th Grade Homeroom (Chinese) 四年级 (中文)
Ms. Hui-Chen Hsiung 熊慧珍老师 – 5th Grade Homeroom (Mandarin) 五年级 (中文)
Ms. Tiffany Jan– 5th Grade Homeroom (English) 五年级 (英文)
Ms. Lisa Okahata- 5th Grade Homeroom (English) 五年级 (英文)
Ms. Chen Ling 凌老师 – 5th Grade Homeroom (Mandarin) 五年级 (中文)
Ms. Zhi Geng 耿智老师 – ITCL (Instructional Technology & Curriculum Leader)
Ms. Xing Wei 魏星老师 -Multilingual Learner Facilitator多语言学习者促进者
Mr. Peng-Hsu ‘Eric’ Huang-Mandarin Dual Language Curriculum Developer
Ms. Rui Gu – Resource Room Teacher 特殊教育资源教室老师
Ms. Ling Liu – Paraeducator 特别教育助教
Ms. Alexis Aquino – Paraeducator 特别教育助教
Ms. Jiangnan (Nancy) Zhao-Paraeducator 特别教育助教
Ms. Nicole Marshalek-Paraeducator 特别教育助教
Ms. Lihua Wu吴丽华-Paraeducator 特别教育助教
Ms. Alicia Rowe– LAP(Learning Assistant Program) Facilitator
Ms. Andrea Hanson– Guidance Counselor
Ms. Tracey Garza Westman – Technology Specialist 技术支持专员
Ms. Kuang Chieh Radford-Speech Language Pathologist 語言治療師
Ms. Meng Ping Ku- School Nurse
Ms. Chen-Ju Chen 陳貞汝老師 – Art Specialist美术
Ms. Carrie Lin 林玲秀老師 – Library Specialist 图书馆老师
Mr. Rob Lindfors – Music Specialist, Orchestra Teacher
Ms. Tanya Schneider – Music Specialist, Band Teacher
Mr. Daniel Shin-PE (Health and Fitness) Specialist (Tue, Thur, Fri)
Ms. Marnie Kazarian Olson -PE (Health and Fitness) Specialist (Mon.)
Mr. Mike Ngo – Head Custodian (Day)
Mr. Jackson Kwan – Custodian (Night)
Ms. Li-Chuan Miau- General School Assistant
Ms. Esther White-General School Assistant
Ms. Tina Xia-General School Assistant
Ms. Joanna Liao- General School Assistant
Ms. Christy Wu -General School Assistant
Ms. Zhiqi Chen -General School Assistant
Ms. Menglu Huang-General School Assistant
Ms. Zhang Qiu-Xian-Kitchen Manager
Ms. Alice-Kitchen Assistant
Zoe Frazier (Ya Tang Chan)-Preschool Lead Teacher
Christie Huie-Preschool Teacher
Dongdong Zhang-Preschool Teacher
Fan Xie-Preschool Teacher
Lisa Wood-Preschool Assistant Teachers
Ju Chen Yao-Preschool Assistant Teachers
Roya Khosravi-Preschool Assistant Teachers
Ping Li-Preschool Assistant Teachers
Maj Jet Anchisa – Preschool Assistant Teachers
Yajie Jessica Xiong – Preschool Assistant Teachers