Read our bio here:  https://bsd405.org/jingmei/2019/06/meet-our-team-of-staff/

Ms. Tina Bogucharova 应婷校长– Principal

tina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Helen Yung 副校长– Assistant Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Vicky Mai 麥清榆辦公主任 – Office Manager

VM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Naomi Yen-Office Secretary

 

Ms. Dongni Hu胡冬妮-Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Elaine Yin  – Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Min-Shu Hung-Turner- Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms.Chen-Ju Chen 陳貞汝老師 – 1st Grade Homeroom一年级

Chen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Bing Liu刘冰-First Grade Homeroom 一年级

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Chung-Hui Sung 單忠慧老師 – First Grade Homeroom 一年级

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Han Zhang张涵老师 – Second Grade Homeroom 二年级

Zhang

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Xing Wei 魏星老师 -2nd Grade Homeroom 二年级

Xing Wei

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Michelle Ma马云溪- 2nd Grade Homeroom 二年级

michelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Xi Sun 孙希老师 – 3rd Grade Homeroom 三年级

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Julie Jarvis – 3rd Grade Homeroom (English) 三年级 (英文) 

Jarvis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Tiffany Jan– 3rd Grade Homeroom (English) 三年级 (英文) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Zhi Geng 耿智老师 – Fourth Grade Homeroom (Mandarin) 四年级 (中文)

Geng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Ling Chen – 4th Grade Homeroom (Mandarin) 四年级 (中文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Kristine Guadiz – 4th grade Homeroom Teacher-四年级

Capture

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Hui-Chen Hsiung 熊慧珍老师 – 5th Grade Homeroom (Mandarin)  五年级 (中文)

Hsiung

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Ellen Pederson- 5th Grade Homeroom (English) 五年级 (英文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Ariana Taylor- 5th Grade Homeroom (English) 五年级 (英文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Kaige Zhang-Gantz- 5th Grade Homeroom (Chinese) 五年级 (中文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Dongmei Tan 谭冬梅老师 – ITCL (Instructional Technology & Curriculum Leader)

Tan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Eve Chan 汤依文老师– ELL/ELD Facilitator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Qiaoyu Tao – Resource Room Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Andrea Hanson– Guidance Counselor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Linda Wang-School Psychologist

 

Ms. Daphne Tu- School Nurse

 

Ms. Elizabeth D’ Antonio – Art Specialist

DAntonio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Carrie Lin 林玲秀老師 – Library Specialist  图书馆老师

Lin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Rob Lindfors – Music Specialist, Orchestra Teacher

Lindfors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Nick Lombardo- PE(Health and Fitness) Specialist (Th/F)

Mr. Rustam Mamedov-PE (Health and Fitness) Specialist (M)

Ms. Tanya Schneider – Band Teacher

 

Mr. Mike Ngo – Head Custodian (Day)

ngo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Bill Price- Custodian (Night)

bill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Lihua Wu- General School Assistant

lihua

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Li-Chuan Miau- General School Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Jennifer Lee- General School Assistant

 

Ms. Sharon Yu- Paraeducator

 

Zhang Qiu-Xian-Kitchen Manager