Have a question? Let's Talk.

Join a Club!

See below for club meeting times and locations.  Please contact the Club Advisors for more information.  If you would like to JOIN A CLUB, your parent must fill out Final Forms.


SHS Clubs 2021-2022

Updated 9/13/21

Please contact the Club Advisors for more information.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Campus Connect
3:00-4:00pm
Room 128
Mr. Eng
Feminism Club
3:30-4:30
Room 305
9/21 first mtg
Ms. Shih
First Robotics
1:30-3:00p
Room 143
Ms. Herzog
Speech & Debate
3:30p
Room 312
Mr. Jablon
First Tech Challenge
3:30-4:30p
Room 143
Ms. Herzog

Journalism Club (now Tuesdays)Asian American Pacific Islanders
3:30 - 4:30p
Room 306
Ms. Shih
Mock Trial
12:40p
Room 216
Mr. Hallock
Art Club
3:30-4:30p
Room 306

Ms. Shih
Multi-Media Club
3:30-4:30p
Room 345
Mr. Brazil
First Robotics
3:30-5:00p
Room 143
Ms. Herzog
Atrium
Ms. Larson/Ms. Neshyba

Glee Club
1:00-2:00pm
Room 173
Mr. Hyde

LGBTQ+ & Allies
3:30-4:30p
Room 227
Mr. Ryan
STEM Club
3:30-4:00
Room 332
Ms. Neshyba
Speech & Debate
3:30p
Room 312
Mr. Jablon
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Atrium
Ms. Lorenz
Glass Club
1-3:00p
Glass Studio
1st & 4th Weds
Ms. Misoda
JSA
3:30p - 1st & 3rd
Room 112
Mr. Magendanz
Anime Club
3:30-4:30p
Room 231
Ms. Zhang
BSU
3:30-4:00p
Room 315
Ms. Goodrich
Unified Club
3:30-4:00p
Ms. Rehart
Room 126
Latino Heat
1:30-3:30p
Room 308
Ms. Maldonado
Key Club
3:30p-4pm
Room 328
Ms. Rosenberg
Badminton Club
Aux Gym
3:05-3:45p
Thespian Club
3:45 - 4:45p e/o Tuesday
Green Room
Ms. Adams
HOSA
12:45-1:45
Room 356
1st & 4th Weds
Ms. Brown
SOAR
3:30p
Room 315
Ms. Goodrich
Data Science Club
3:30-4:30p
Room 332
Ms. Neshyba
First Tech Challenge
3:30-4:30p
Room 143
Ms. Herzog
Documentary club
1-2:30p
Room 118 - 1st/3rd Weds
Ms. Sidoine
UNICEF club
Room 218
3:30-4:30p
Ms. Combs
DECA
12:50-2pm
Room 111
Mr. Lebeiko
Red Cross Club
3-3:30p
Room 129
Mr. Rocha
Mariachi Club
12:40 - 1:30p
Band Room
Mrs. Davis
Journalism Club
3:05-3:30p
Room 611
Mr. Leffler
The Bellevue School District acknowledges that we learn, work, live and gather on the Indigenous Land of the Coast Salish peoples, specifically the Duwamish and Snoqualmie Tribes. We thank these caretakers of this land, who have lived and continue to live here, since time immemorial.