**All Bellevue schools will be closed Monday, February 19-Friday, February 23.**
View the District Calendar
**All Bellevue schools will be closed Monday, February 19-Friday, February 23.**
View the District Calendar
Welcome to the 2023-2024 School Year!

Below is our current homeroom teaching roster. * indicate partner teachers.  You will be notified of your homeroom teacher assignment at the end of August.

Kindergarten 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
Ms. Qilin Bi

Ms. Elaine Yin

Ms. Cui Sun

Ms. Xi Sun

Ms. Shengnan Li

Ms. Jiayin Yu

Ms. Bing Liu

Ms. Sophie Huang

Ms. Molly Xi

Ms. Ying Liu

Ms. Zhiyin Jin* (English)/Sub teacher from Sep to Jan.: Ms. Mariola Madejczyk

Mrs. Jo Sung* (Chinese)

Mr. Eric Shyu** (English)

 

Ms. Han Zhang** (Chinese)

Ms. Kaige Zhang-Gantz*** (Chinese)

Ms. Kristine Guadiz***(English)

 

Ms. Hui-Chen Hsiung**** (Chinese)

Ms. Tiffany Jan (English)****

Ms. Chen Ling(Chinese)/Ms. Lisa Okahata(English)

Ms. Dongmei Tan 谭校长– Principal

 

Eric Shelton– Assistant Principal

 

 

 

 

Naomi Yen  颜如玉辦公主任 – Office Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Vera Pan-Office Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Elaine Ling Yin  – Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Cui Sun- Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Qilin Bi-Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Xi Sun- Kindergarten Homeroom 幼儿园

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Jiayin Yu-1st Grade Homeroom一年级

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Bing Liu 刘冰-First Grade Homeroom 一年级

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Shengnan Li-1st Grade Homeroom一年级

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Ying Liu-2nd Grade Homeroom 二年级

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Sophie Yu-Hsuan Huang 黄韻璇老师 – Second Grade Homeroom 二年级

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Molly Qinqin Xi 奚沁沁-2nd Grade Homeroom 二年级

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Zhiyin Jin   靳知吟– 3rd Grade Homeroom(English) 三年级(英文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Mariola Madejczyk – 3rd Grade Homeroom(English) 三年级(英文) – Substitute for Ms. Jin for Sep 2023 to Jan 2024. Ms. M will sub for Ms. Wei from Feb. 2024 to June 2024. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Chunghui Jo Sung (Ms. Shan) 單忠慧老師 – 3rd Grade HomeroomChinese 三年级(中文) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Han Zhang张涵老师 – Third Grade Homeroom Chinese 三年级(中文)

 

Mr. Eric Shyu – 4th Grade Homeroom (English) 年级(英文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Kristine Guadiz – 4th grade Homeroom Teacher (English)-四年级(英文

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Kaige Zhang-Gantz- 4th Grade Homeroom (Chinese) 四年级 (中文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Hui-Chen Hsiung 熊慧珍老师 – 5th Grade Homeroom (Mandarin)  五年级 (中文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Tiffany Jan– 5th Grade Homeroom (English) 五年级 (英文

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Lisa Okahata- 5th Grade Homeroom (English) 五年级 (英文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Chen Ling 凌老师 – 5th Grade Homeroom (Mandarin)  五年级 (中文)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Zhi Geng 耿智老师 – ITCL (Instructional Technology & Curriculum Leader)

 

Ms. Xing Wei 魏星老师 -Multilingual Learner Facilitator多语言学习者促进者

 

Mr. Peng-Hsu ‘Eric’ Huang-Mandarin Dual Language Curriculum Developer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Rui Gu – Resource Room Teacher 特殊教育资源教室老师

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Ling Liu – Paraeducator 特别教育助教

 

 

Ms. Alexis Aquino – Paraeducator 特别教育助教

 

Ms. Jiangnan (Nancy) Zhao-Paraeducator 特别教育助教

 

Ms. Nicole Marshalek-Paraeducator 特别教育助教

 

Ms. Lihua Wu吴丽华-Paraeducator 特别教育助教

 

Ms. Alicia Rowe– LAP(Learning Assistant Program) Facilitator

Ms. Reeta Kundu –  LAP (Learning Assistant Program) Facilitator – Sub for Ms. Rowe

 

Ms. Andrea Hanson– Guidance Counselor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Tracey Garza Westman – Technology Specialist 技术支持专员

 

 

 

 

Ms. Kuang Chieh Radford-Speech Language Pathologist 語言治療師

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Meng Ping Ku- School Nurse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Chen-Ju Chen 陳貞汝老師 – Art Specialist美术

 

Ms. Carrie Lin 林玲秀老師 – Library Specialist  图书馆老师

 

Mr. Rob Lindfors – Music Specialist, Orchestra Teacher

 

Ms. Tanya Schneider – Music Specialist, Band Teacher

 

Mr. Daniel Shin-PE (Health and Fitness) Specialist (Tue, Thur, Fri)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Marnie Kazarian Olson -PE (Health and Fitness) Specialist (Mon.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Mike Ngo – Head Custodian (Day)

 

 

Mr. Jackson Kwan – Custodian (Night)

 

 

Ms. Li-Chuan Miau- General School Assistant

 

Ms. Esther White-General School Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Tina Xia-General School Assistant

 

Ms. Joanna Liao- General School Assistant

 

Ms. Christy Wu -General School Assistant

 

Ms. Zhiqi Chen -General School Assistant

 

Ms. Menglu Huang-General School Assistant

 

Ms. Zhang Qiu-Xian-Kitchen Manager

 

Ms. Alice-Kitchen Assistant

 

Zoe Frazier (Ya Tang Chan)-Preschool Lead Teacher

 

Christie Huie-Preschool Teacher

 

Dongdong Zhang-Preschool Teacher

 

Fan Xie-Preschool Teacher

 

 

 

Lisa Wood-Preschool Assistant Teachers 

 

 

Ju Chen Yao-Preschool Assistant Teachers 

 

 

Roya Khosravi-Preschool Assistant Teachers 

 

 

Ping Li-Preschool Assistant Teachers 

 

Maj Jet Anchisa – Preschool Assistant Teachers 

 

Yajie Jessica Xiong – Preschool Assistant Teachers 

The Bellevue School District acknowledges that we learn, work, live and gather on the Indigenous Land of the Coast Salish peoples, specifically the Duwamish and Snoqualmie Tribes. We thank these caretakers of this land, who have lived and continue to live here, since time immemorial.