Click For Today’s Athletic Events

Paying Athletic Fees and Fines Online? … Click Here

 

Fall Sports Parent Meeting- Wednesday, September 5th @6:30pm in the Interlake Theater.

Registration for Fall Sports is still open!

Registration will close this Friday (9/7)- please stop by the Athletic Office for more information
Click here to download the Physical Form. (Good for two years.)


Lauren McDaniel

Athletics & Activities Director
mcdaniella@bsd405.org
(425) 456-7209

Krystyn Higgins

Shauna Delaney

Sports Physical FormRegister for AthleticsDistrict Information

FIRST DAY OF FALL SPORTS IS AUGUST 20TH
*Freshmen are highly encouraged to attend Freshmen Orientation on August 22nd from 9am-1pm. Please let your coach know if you will not be at practice/tryouts due to Orientation.

Sports Offered:

Click the individual team link below for team details including schedule, roster, and league standings.
Fall Sport Head Coach & Email 1st Practice
2018-19
1st Practice
2019-20

Cross Country (Boys)

InterlakeXC

  Brad Barquist

Aug 20

Time: 3:45-6pm

Place: Stadium

Aug 26

Cross Country (Girls)

InterlakeXC

Andrea Miller

Aug 20

Time: 3:45-6pm

Place: Stadium

Aug 26
Football Shawn Hartline

Aug 16

Time: 4-6:30pm

Place: Stadium

Aug 21
Golf (Boys)* Scott Marcum

Aug 20

Time: 3:45pm

Place: Tam O’Shanter

Aug 26
Soccer (Girls)* Justin Petersen

Aug 20

Time: 9am-12pm

Place: Stadium

Aug 26
Swim & Dive (Girls) Michael Mullen

Aug 20

Siwm- 7-8:30am @ Samena

Dive- 8-10am @ Newport Hills

Aug 26
Tennis (Boys) Matthew Perlman

Aug 20

Time- 9-11am

Place: Tennis Courts

Aug 26
Volleyball* Eddie Guerrero

Aug 20

Time: 4-6:30pm

Place: Main Gym

Aug 26
Water Polo (Boys)  Amy Carlson Aug 20 Aug 26
Cheer*^ Heather McLean Spring Spring
Drill*^ Sam Bradley Spring Spring

* indicates cut sport
^ indicates all sports seasons

Winter Sport Head Coach & Email 1st Practice
2018-19
1st Practice
2019-20
Basketball (Boys)* David Whitfield Nov 12 Nov 18
Basketball (Girls)* Jamie Tingelstad Nov 12 Nov 18
Gymnastics Sara Grandstrand Nov 12 Nov 11
Swim & Dive (Boys) Michael Mullen Nov 12 Nov 18
Wrestling (Boys) Dave Unwin Nov 12 Nov 18
Wrestling (Girls) Dave Unwin Nov 12 Nov 18

* indicates cut sport

Spring Sport Head Coach & Email 1st Practice
2018-19
1st Practice
2019-20
Badminton Jerry Schaefer Feb 25 Mar 02
Baseball* Kyle Skinner Feb 25 Mar 02
Golf (Girls)* Doug Calvert Feb 25 Mar 02
Lacrosse (Boys) Matthew Turbak Feb 25 Mar 02
Lacrosse (Girls) Chris Ramirez Feb 25 Mar 02
Soccer (Boys)* Dan Peterson Feb 25 Mar 02
Softball* Scott Dillenger Feb 25 Mar 02
Tennis (Girls) Matthew Perlman Feb 25 Mar 02
Track & Field (Boys) Dave Unwin Feb 25 Mar 02
Track & Field (Girls) Mitch Carabat Feb 25 Mar 02
Water Polo (Girls) Amy Carlson Feb 25 Mar 02

* indicates cut sport