No school Feb. 17 through Feb. 21, for the mid-winter break.
Tuesday, Feb. 18 through Friday, Feb. 21: The district office will be open from 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
The Early and Extended Learning Mid-winter Break Camp will be open from Tuesday, Feb. 18 through Friday, Feb. 21.
School will be back in session Monday, Feb. 24.

Registration for 2019-20 Spring is open.


1. Click here to register in FinalForms. (See the Parent Playbook for instructions.)

2. Attend ImPACT testing (if required)

3. Click here to pay program fees.

Wes Newton

Athletics & Activities Director
(425) 456-7613
newtonw@bsd405.org

Andi Tomlinson

Athletic Secretary
(425) 456-7613
tomlinsona@bsd405.org

Maegan Hopkins

Athletic Trainer maegan.hopkins
@seattlechildrens.org

Schedules, Scores & TeamsRegister for AthleticsSchool District InformationDownload Physical Form

Sports Offered:

Click the individual team link below for team details including schedule, roster, and league standings.
Spring Sport Head Coach
& Email
1st Practice
2019-20
Booster
Clubs**
Badminton Craig Burlingame March 2
Baseball* Gary McGregor March 2
Golf (Girls)* Annette Labissoniere March 2
Lacrosse (Boys) Brian Headland Feb 24 Team Page
Lacrosse (Girls) Carli Weinberg Feb 24 Team Page
Soccer (Boys)* Darryl Gonyea March 2
Softball* Jessica Cabales March 2
Tennis (Girls) Mike Laracuente March 2
Track & Field (Boys) Brianna Krumholz March 2
Track & Field (Girls) Nick Lombardo March 2

* indicates cut sport
** Team sites are not operated by the BSD or SHS.

Fall Sport Head Coach
& Email
Team
Info
1st Practice
2019-20
Booster
Club
**
Cross Country (Boys) Brianna Krumholz more info Aug 26 – 3pm Team Page
Cross Country (Girls) Brianna Krumholz more info Aug 26 – 3pm Team Page
Football Rylen Akana Aug 21 -6am & 4pm Team Page
Golf (Boys)* Annette Labissoniere more info Aug 26 – 1pm
Soccer (Girls)* Darryl Gonyea Aug 26 – 1-3p
Swim & Dive (Girls) Paul Craig more info Aug 26-9:30-11a Phantom Lake Pool
Tennis (Boys) Mike Laracuente Aug 26- 4pm
Volleyball Mike Newman Aug 26 – 4pm
Water Polo (Boys) Lee Griffin Aug 26 – 8pm
Cheer*^ Alicia Edgerly Spring
Drill*^ Mimi Stricker Spring

* indicates cut sport
^ indicates all sports seasons
** Team sites are not operated by the BSD or SHS.

Winter Sport Head Coach
& Email
1st Practice
2019-20
Booster
Club
Basketball (Boys)* Loren Tillman Nov 18 – 4pm Team Page
Basketball (Girls)* Anna Forge Nov 18 – 6:30p
Gymnastics ** Jessica Buck Nov 11
Swim & Dive (Boys) Paul Craig Nov 18 – 3:45p Bell Aquatic
Wrestling (Boys) Caleb Hartley Nov 18 – 4pm Room 610
Wrestling (Girls)  Caleb Hartley Nov 18 4pm Room 610

* indicates cut sport
** Cuts may be required should athletes not possess the skills to participate safely.

Note: Booster Club/Team sites are not operated by the BSD or SHS.